Pest Control
Inside and outside pest treatments for Eastern Heights homes, covering cockroaches, ants, spiders and silverfish.
Get a quotePest control for Eastern Heights family homes. Ring and we will book a nearby independent crew with upfront pricing.
Send an enquiry
Tell us what is going on and where. We call back to confirm a time and go through the price.
Thanks — we have your enquiry.
We will call you on the number you gave. If it is urgent, ring 07 3543 7773 now.
Pest Control services
Same-day booking with a local Pest Control team across Eastern Heights for Pest Control and related services.
Inside and outside pest treatments for Eastern Heights homes, covering cockroaches, ants, spiders and silverfish.
Get a quoteCockroach treatments for Eastern Heights kitchens, bathrooms, underfloor spaces and roof voids, with upfront pricing.
Get a quoteAnt treatments for kitchen trails, nests in paving and ants coming up through floors in Eastern Heights homes.
Get a quoteSpider treatments for eaves, verandahs, sheds and roof spaces around Eastern Heights homes and yards.
Get a quoteRat and mouse baiting for roof voids, wall cavities, sheds and underfloor spaces in Eastern Heights homes.
Get a quoteFlea treatments for carpets, rugs, pet beds and shady yard areas in Eastern Heights, with upfront pricing.
Get a quoteBed bug treatments for bedrooms, mattresses, bed frames and furniture in Eastern Heights, priced upfront.
Get a quoteRemoval of paper wasp nests from eaves, verandahs, sheds, fences and hedges around Eastern Heights.
Get a quoteSilverfish treatments for roof voids, wardrobes, linen cupboards and bookshelves in Eastern Heights homes.
Get a quoteMosquito treatments for yards, gardens, decks and shady outdoor areas near Eastern Heights homes.
Get a quotePantry moth treatments for kitchen cupboards and food storage areas in Eastern Heights homes, with upfront pricing.
Get a quoteFinding and removing dead rats, mice and other small animals from roofs, walls and underfloors in Eastern Heights.
Get a quoteAbout Pest Control Dinmore
Eastern Heights is south-west of Eastern Heights, on the hills above Silkstone and Raceview, and the crew we book reaches it in about fifteen minutes. It is a quiet family suburb, with brick and timber homes from the 1960s and 1970s on sloping blocks, mature gardens, and plenty of homes raised on the downhill side.
Sloping blocks often leave a space under the back of the house, which suits cockroaches, spiders and rodents. Mature gardens with dense shrubs bring spiders close to windows and eaves, and older roof lines can have gaps that let rats and mice into the ceiling. Ants move through retaining walls and garden terraces, especially after heavy rain.
Ring us and tell us what you are dealing with. We give you upfront pricing on the phone, then book a nearby independent crew. Same-day or next-day visits are possible where the run allows.
Local team
24/7 line
Why choose us for Pest Control
We keep pest control bookings simple for people in Eastern Heights. Here is how it works when you ring us.
Ring 07 3543 7773 and tell us what you are dealing with.
How it works
Share your Pest Control needs and we book a local Pest Control near Eastern Heights.
We talk through the job and the price on the phone, then book a local Pest Control for Eastern Heights.
A local Pest Control is booked for Eastern Heights on your schedule, often the same day you call.
Pay the local Pest Control directly — the price is talked through before any Pest Control work starts.
Coverage
Serving the suburbs and postcodes around Eastern Heights with same-day Pest Control bookings.
Areas we serve
Pest Control FAQs
Questions Eastern Heights homeowners and businesses ask most about Pest Control — and clear, honest answers.
Talk to a real personGet a free Pest Control quote
Local Pest Control help for Pest Control in Eastern Heights. Call 07 3543 7773 — we go through the job and the price before anything is booked.